LEGAL NOTICE

SURF ENGINEERING S. L. (from now on SE) informs users that the processing of personal data on this Web site is subjected to the provisions in the current legislation on Protection of Personal Data (the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December). The aim is to ensure, at all times, their privacy as well as the secrecy and security of their personal data.
SE affirms that the sole purpose of the collection and processing of personal data made from this Web site is the provision of the services provided on it, as well as those required by users, and shall be accompanied by the mandatory reporting obligations defined in article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Protection of Personal Data. All those personal details, provided voluntarily by users through e-mail or through the different forms or applications enabled on this Web site to this effect, will be included in a file owned by SE and treated in the terms described in the informative clauses appearing below them. These must also inform users about the file existence or processing of personal data; the purpose of its collection and the recipients of such information; possible data transfers; the identity and address of the person responsible for the file; as well as the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data.
Therefore, we guarantee full compliance with the obligations provided by Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Protection of Personal Data, as well as the stipulated in the Regulation implementing, approved by the Royal Decree 17202007, of 21 December, and other applicable regulations. For such purposes, SE has adopted the necessary technical measures to avoid the alteration, loss or unauthorised treatment of the personal data provided to us, although, given the limitations of Internet, cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of Internet.

SE expresses its confidentiality agreement with respect to the treatment of your personal data. For this reason, we are committed not to give them to third parties. If this possibility is raised, we would claim the express and unequivocal consent of the users to do so.

The personal data provided by users shall be true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, held responsible for damages that may be caused by the breach of this precept. The data that users will facilitate us in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required in order to meet the purpose mentioned before.

Publication of your personal data

Participation in the blog and/or text commentaries at those sites set up for this purpose implies your express and unequivocal authorization for publication on this Web site of the question and/or comment made and the provided user name. If, at any time, you want exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the personal data we have, please contact us by sending an e-mail to info@surfensl.com. You must attach a copy of your ID card and give the reason for your request.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.ACEPTAR