LEGAL NOTICE

The purpose of this document is to make available to users the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between users and Surf Engineering, S.L. It is important that the user of our website knows these terms before continuing the navigation.

Surf Engineering, S.L., responsible for this website, is committed to processing the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and complying with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data.

This website strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of the development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the responsible
Identity of the Responsible: Surf Engineering, S.L.
Commercial name: Surf Engineering, S.L.
CIF: B64217631
Address: C / Portugal 29 local 1, 08027 Barcelona
Email: comunicacion@surfensl.com.

General conditions of use

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that was applicable, and agreeing to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time on the website.

Surf Engineering, S.L. reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of the provider.

These General Conditions regulate the use, including the mere access, of all web pages that make up the Surf Engineering, S.L. website, including the content and services made available in them.

 

Protección de datos personales
Read document Privacy Policy available on our website.

Commitments and obligations of users
he website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are property of Surf Engineering, S.L. or in your case, you have a license or express authorization from the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property, as well as registered in the corresponding public registers.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in all cases prior written authorization by the provider. Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

It is forbidden to use the website, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal operation of the website of Surf Engineering, S.L.

The user undertakes not to carry out any conduct or action during the use of the website that may damage the image, interests and rights of Surf Engineering, S.L. or from third parties or that may cause the website of Surf Engineering, S.L. It does not work correctly.

The user must be aware that the security measures of the computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, Surf Engineering, S.L. can not guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein, even if they put all the necessary means and security measures in place to Avoid the presence of these elements that can cause damage.

Sponsored ads and advertising

This website could offer users sponsored content and advertisements.

The announcements will remain published in the portal until they are eliminated or suspended by the advertiser or Surf Engineering, S.L. Surf Engineering, S.L. will not be responsible for the fact that, once discharged from their databases, the ads will continue to be indexed in search engines outside this portal.

Any contractual or extra-contractual relationship that the user formalizes with advertisers or third parties contacted through this website is understood to be made solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and / or the third person.

The user knows and accepts that Surf Engineering, S.L. it only acts as channel or advertising medium and, therefore, does not have any type of responsibility for damages or prejudices of any nature caused by its negotiations, conversations and / or contractual or extracontractual relations with advertisers or third parties or legal entities contacted through this website.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to Surf Engineering, S.L. they can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Surf Engineering, S.L.

Surf Engineering, S.L. It assumes all the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

Surf Engineering, S.L. uses the https protocol that guarantees a secure channel, transmitting the data in an encrypted form. In this way the best security conditions are guaranteed to safeguard the confidentiality of the users.

Claims

Surf Engineering, S.L. informs that there are claim sheets available to users and clients.

The user may make claims by requesting the claim form that exists in Surf Engineering, S.L. at your disposal or by sending an email to comunicacion@surfensl.com indicating your name and surname, the product / service purchased and / or stating the reasons for your claim.

The claim can be notified by the user via email (comunicacion@surfensl.com) or by mail to Surf Engineering, S.L., C / Portugal 29 local 1 08227 Barcelona.

Claim form:

Attn: Surf Engineering, S.L.

Address: C / Portugal 29 local 1, 08027 Barcelona.

E-mail: comunicacion@surfensl.com.

Name of the user / company:

Domicile of the user / company:

Date:

Reason for claim:

User’s signature (Only if presented on paper).

Conflict resolution
For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all disputes arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are property of Surf Engineering, S.L. or in your case, you have a license or express authorization from the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the Intellectual and Industrial Property Law, in articles 8 and 32.1, as well as registered in the corresponding public registers.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, without exhaustively containing the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights of author and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in all cases prior written authorization by the provider. Any use not previously authorized by Surf Engineering, S.L. It will be considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify this circumstance to Surf Engineering, S.L. indicating the personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed (in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party itself, the representative with whom it acts must be indicated), indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and the location on the website, you must prove the intellectual property rights indicated and the express statement in which the interested party is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided in the notification

External links

On the website of Surf Engineering, S.L. links are provided to own websites (Tools) and others with contents that are owned by third parties (Content of other web pages)

These links are offered to the user with the sole purpose of facilitating access to these links. Surf Engineering, S.L. is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the user due to access to these links. The information that is provided in these sites, sponsored or not, is subject to the privacy policies that are used in said sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy.

Surf Engineering, S.L. You must expressly authorize the user or third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, therefore, the user / third party that intends to establish any type of link to the website of Surf Engineering, S.L. You must obtain this authorization. The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between Surf Engineering, S.L. and the owner of the site on which the link is established, or the acceptance or approval by Surf Engineering, S.L. of its contents or services.

Comment policy
On the websites of Surf Engineering, S.L. In those who allow comments to enrich the contents and make queries, the following conditions will apply for the deletion of the same by the administrators of the web:

  • If the comments are not related to the theme of the website, include defamation, insults, grievances, personal attacks or lack of respect in general towards the author or towards third parties.
  • If they contain personal information (for example, private homes, telephones, email) that violate the data protection policy of Surf Engineering, S.L.
  • If the comments are made by the same person with different identifications (user, nickname)
  • If they contain information that is obviously misleading or false
  • If they were created only to promote a web, person or collective
  • If it can be considered Spam
  • If they are anonymous

Exclusion of guarantees and responsible
This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, the correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. Surf Engineering, S.L. does not grant any guarantee nor is liable, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • Lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website or its services and contents.
  • Existence of malware, malicious programs or harmful contents.
  • Illegal, unlawful, negligent, fraudulent, illegal or contrary to this Legal Notice
  • Lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website..

Applicable law and jurisdiction
For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all disputes arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

Contact
In case of any doubt on the part of the user about these legal conditions or if you wish to make a comment about the Surf Engineering website, S.L., we request the sending of an email to the address comunicacion@surfensl.com.

 

LEGAL NOTICE

This Privacy Notice describes the procedures we follow to collect, use, disclose, preserve and protect your personal information.

Beginning

For Surf Engineering, S.L. the protection of personal data of users is a priority therefore we want to inform you that this website guarantees your rights.

Unless it is really necessary to provide the required services, we never ask for personal information.
Except for compliance with the law or in the case that authorization has been granted by the interested party, we never share personal information about our users with anyone.
Personal data is never used for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.
Depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, our Privacy Policy may vary, for this reason we advise our users to review it periodically. It will be applicable in case users decide to fill out any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

Minors

In no case will data of professional, economic situation, or relative to the privacy of other members of the family be gathered without the consent of the parents or guardians in the case of children under thirteen years of age.

If you have accessed this website without notifying your parents and you are under thirteen you should not register as a user and / or you should not provide your contact information through our forms.

Legal regulations accepted by this website

Surf Engineering has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of personal data
Identity of the Responsible: Surf Engineering, S.L.
Commercial name: Surf Engineering, S.L.
CIF: B64217631
Address: C / Portugal 29 local 1, 08027 Barcelona
Email: comunicacion@surfensl.com
Activity CAD engineering services.
The data sent through the forms of the website will receive the treatment of data of “Web users and customers”, as it is foreseen in the General Data Protection Regulation mentioned above.

All the organizational security measures and techniques established in the current legislation are implemented.

Obtaining data
The personal data is obtained from:

  • Contact Form.
  • Employment form.

Rights when providing data

  • Interested parties may request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Those interested may request the correction of inaccurate data
  • Interested parties may request the deletion of their data, for example; when they are no longer necessary for the purposes that were captured.
  • Those interested may in certain circumstances request the limitation of their treatment, in this case the data will be retained for the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Those interested may object to the processing of their data. In this case Surf Engineering, S.L., except for legitimate and compelling reasons, will stop processing the data in certain circumstances and for reasons related to the particular situation of the interested parties.
  • Those interested may request the portability of the data. If the interested parties consider that the processing of personal data that concern them infringes the Regulation, they will be entitled to effective judicial protection and to submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which acts as the control authority.

Purpose of the treatment
When a user connects to this website to send an e-mail message to the owner or perform a contract, he / she is providing personal information of which Surf Engineering, S.L. it’s responsible. The information provided may include the IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number and other information. When the user provides this information, he gives his consent so that it can be collected, managed, stored and used by Surf Engineering, S.L. as described in this Privacy Policy and in the Legal Notice.

Information capture systems available on this website, through which the treatment of the information provided by the interested persons and their purpose is carried out:

  • Contact form: The following personal information is requested: name, contact telephone number and email address. These data can be used by Surf Engineering, S.L. to respond to requests for information, queries and comments regarding the information included in the web, the processing of personal data, the services provided by the company as well as other queries that the interested party may have and that are not subject to the conditions of hiring. The data provided will be located on the servers of Strato AG (Surf Engineering, S.L. hosting provider) within the EU.
  • Form of employment: The following personal data are requested: name, email, to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when making the subscription. Within the web there are several forms to activate the subscription and are hosted within the framework of the European Committee of Protection.Other purposes of the processing of personal data:
  • To improve the services offered by this website
  • When the user navigates on this website, other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies downloaded on the user’s computer, detailed in the cookies policy, are also collected.
  • For the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to collect confidentiality of personal data, thus ensuring compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law.
  • Because Surf Engineering SL can have a presence in social networks, this section will be used to govern the treatment of the data of people who become followers in the official pages of Surf Engineering, S.L. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user of Surf Engineering SL websites. The data will be treated with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing about activities, products or services of Surf Engineering SL. As for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. The profiles of followers in social networks will not be used in any case to send advertising individually.
    Surf Engineering does not sell, rent or lease personal data to identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. In some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, for such cases, consent to users will be required, informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of such collaboration always carried out according to the strictest security standards.

Legitimation for the processing of personal data

The consent is the legal basis for the treatment of the data of the interested party

The consent with this privacy policy is required to make comments or contact on this website.

The offer of services and commercial or prospective products is based on the requested consent, in no case the execution of the subscription contract will be conditioned by the withdrawal of this consent.

The contracting of services and products also, according to the terms and conditions that appear in the commercial policy.

Time’s personal data conservation

They will be kept while the mercantile relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party.

Navigation data     
When surfing the Surf Engineering, S.L. website you can collect the following non-identifiable information:

IP addresses, registration of use of services and sites, approximate geographical location.
Other identifying data that can not be used to identify the user, among which are those related to the user’s browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses third-party analytics services Google Analytics and Search Console
Surf Engineering SL uses this information to administer the site, analyze trends, to gather demographic information (from the user base as a whole) and to track the movements of users on the website.

Rights of the user when providing personal data
Interested persons have the right to access, rectification and deletion of their personal data. For example to rectify inaccurate data in the case of rectification or to suppress the data when these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. 

In any case, the interested persons have the right to receive confirmation about whether the Surf Engineering, S.L. website is treating personal data, whether or not it concerns them.

Interested parties may request, in certain circumstances, the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Interested parties may, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, oppose the processing of their data. Except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defense of possible claims, Surf Engineering SL will stop processing the data.

The exercise of the rights of the interested party can be exercised by email to comunicacion@surfensl.com.

Secrecy and security of personal data

Surf Engineering SL is committed to the use and treatment of personal data included by users to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with their purpose, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapting all measures to avoid the loss, alteration, access or unauthorized treatment (for example Https protocols), in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations. 

The violation of data by fraudulent access by third parties can not be guaranteed by Surf Engineering SL, the company can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network.

Accuracy and accuracy of the data
The user is solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data sent to the Surf Engineering SL website, our company is exempt from any responsibility in this regard. The users undertake to keep them duly updated and guarantee and respond, in any case, for the authenticity, accuracy and validity of the personal data provided. Therefore, the user accepts that he provides correct and complete information in the contact or subscription forms. 

Acceptance and consent
The user declares that he accepts and consents to the processing of personal data by Surf Engineering, S.L. in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, having been informed about the conditions on protection of personal data. 

  • Changes in the privacy policy.

Surf Engineering SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. The provider will inform on this page of the changes introduced with reasonable notice before putting them into practice.

  • Commercial post office.

Surf Engineering SL does not perform SPAM practices, according to the LSSICE. Do not send commercial emails electronically if they have not been previously authorized or requested by the user. The user has the possibility of giving his express consent to receive the newsletter or news in the different forms on this website.

Surf Engineering SL undertakes, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

Document revised on 05/24/2018.

 

Uso de cookies

La presente Política de cookies de Surf Engineering («la Política de cookies») describe los distintos tipos de cookies que se utilizan en relación con el sitio web cuya propiedad y control pertenece a Surf Engineering, S.L., con domicilio social en C/ Portugal, 29 local 1, 08027 Barcelona (España) (en adelante, «Surf Engineering» o «nosotros»), desde el que accede a esta Política de cookies (el «Sitio»). Surf Engineering determina los medios y los fines del tratamiento de los datos personales descritos en esta Política de cookies y es, por tanto, el responsable del tratamiento (en el sentido del Reglamento UE 2016/679).En función del Sitio al que accedas, además de esta Política de cookies también se aplican nuestras políticas de privacidad http://surfensl.com/sp/politica-de-privacidad/, que complementan a esta primera. Esta Política de cookies te permite aceptar o rechazar cada categoría de cookies (excepto las Cookies estrictamente necesarias, que solo se podrán rechazar).Si tienes alguna duda, ponte en contacto con nosotros enviando un mensaje a info@surfensl.com, o escríbenos a: C/ Portugal, 29 local 1, 08027 Barcelona. política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies